Schedule 2019-20

 

First Semester 
2019-2020

  MON TUE WED
10:00-12:00

10:00-14:00
Room 304

Selected Chapters in the Archaeology of Jerusalem
Seminar
Prof Ronny Reich
1671405501 

10:00-12:00 Room 282
Israelite Religion 
Shua Kisilevich
1671401301
 
12:00-14:00 (For Thesis students only)
12:00-13:00 Room 304

Research Workshop
Shua Kisilevich
1671407701

12:00-14:00 Room 304
The archaeology and history of the land of Israel throughout the periods:
Late Bronze Age – Iron Age I
Dr. Omer Sergi
1671404301

12:00-14:00 Room 304
The archaeology and history of the land of Israel throughout the periods:
Iron Age I – Iron Age II
Dr. Omer Sergi
1671404401

12:00-14:00 Room 304
The archaeology and history of the land of Israel throughout the periods:
Iron Age II – Persian Period
Dr. Omer Sergi
1671404501

13:00-14:00 Room 304
Academic Workshop
Shua Kisilevich
1671407601

14:00-16:00   14:00-16:00 Room 304
Archaeology: Theory and Method
Boaz Gross
1671407501
 
16:00-18:00 16:00-18:00 Room 304
Ancient Language: Egyptian
Dr. Deborah Sweeney
0671251501

16:00-20:00 Room 304
The archaeology and history of the land of Israel throughout the periods:
Late Bronze 
Age – Iron Age I
Dr. Omer Sergi
1671404301

 

16:00-20:00 Room 304
The archaeology and history of the land of Israel throughout the periods:
Iron Age I – Iron Age II
Dr. Omer Sergi
1671404401

 

16:00-20:00 Room 304
The archaeology and history of the land of Israel throughout the periods:
Iron Age II – Persian Period
Dr. Omer Sergi
1671404501

 

16:00-17:00 Room 304
Ancient Egyptian: Practice 
Galit Tal
0671252301

17:00-18:00 Room 304
Ancient Language: Egyptian
Dr. Deborah Sweeney
0671251501
18:00-20:00    

Second Semester 
2019-2020

  MON TUE WED
8:00-10:00  

 

 

8:00-10:00 Room 304
Archaeology, Society, and Economy: Test Cases from the Bronze Seminar
Dr. Karen Covello-Paran
Dr. Omer Sergi
1671401201

 

10:00-12:00

 

10:00-12:00 Room 204  (Library)
Ancient Typology 
Dr. Alexander Fantalkin
0671418401

12:00-14:00

12:00-14:00 Room 204 (Library)
Borders, Landownership and Memories Seminar
Dr. Yuval Gadot 
0671418701

12:00-14:00 Room 304
Persian and Hellenistic Periods
Dr. Meir Edrey
1671404601

12:00-14:00 Room 204 (Library)
Borders, Landownership and Memories Seminar
​Prof. Oded Lipschits
Dr. Yuval Gadot 
0671418701

14:00-16:00

 

14:00-16:00 Room 304
Zooarchaeology
Ms. Abra Spiciarich

1671408701
 

14:00-16:00 Room: 306
The Archaeology of Death and Ritual
Dr. Karen Covello-Paran
1671401401 

 

 

16:00-18:00 16:00-18:00 Room 304
Ancient Language: Egyptian
Dr. Deborah Sweeney
0671251501
  16:00-17:00 Room 304
Ancient Language: Egyptian (Practice)
Ms. Galit Tal
0671252301​
17:00-18:00 Room 304
Ancient Language: Egyptian
Dr. Deborah Sweeney
0671251501

 

 

Tel Aviv University, P.O. Box 39040, Tel Aviv 6997801, Israel
UI/UX Basch_Interactive